Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Goshi

Map of Goshi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Goshi,Gosi,Goši,Gushi,Gōshī,Gūshī,Jar-e Gushi,Jar-e Gūshī,Jare Gosi,Jare Goši, Gōshī


Welcome to the Goshi google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōshī. See Goshi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōshī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Goshi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:59
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Goshi
Places near Goshi

Online Dating

Goshi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Goshi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Goshi, Afghanistan