-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gor Zarak

Map of Gor Zarak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gor Zarak,Gorzarak,Gurzarak,Gōr Zārak,Gōṟzāṟak,Gūrzārak,گور زارک, Gōr Zārak

Gor Zarak

Welcome to the Gor Zarak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōr Zārak. See Gor Zarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōr Zārak area. This placemark was added 2002-07-12.

Map of Gor Zarak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.27845/65.11512
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:37
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Gor Zarak
  •  
Places near Gor Zarak
Gōr Zārak (0 km) Qishlāq-e Majīd Bāy (3.2 km) Qishlāq-e Yōsuṯbāy (3.7 km) Qishlāq-e ‘Abdurraḩmān (4.5 km) Dehak Sōkhtah (4.8 km) Sirzār (4.8 km) Chashmah-ye Garmāb (5.5 km) Qishlāq-e Amīr Muḩammad (5.7 km) Shaykhābād (6.3 km) Katah Chashmah (8.7 km) Jar-e Jowā (9.2 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (10.6 km) Galah Bayd (10.7 km) Nakhshī (11 km) Shamshayr Sang (11.2 km) Siyāh Khāk (12.5 km) Siyāh Khāk-e Pā’īn (13.3 km) Siyāhkhāk (13.6 km)

Online Dating

Gor Zarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gor Zarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gor Zarak, Afghanistan