-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gorghalak-e `Ulya

Map of Gorghalak-e `Ulya Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gorgalaki-Ulia,Gorghalak `Ulya,Gorghalak-e `Olya,Gorghalak-e `Ulya,Gorghalake `Ulya,Gurghalak-e `Olya,Gōrghalak-e ‘Olyā,Gōrghalak-e ‘Ulyā,Gōṟghalak ‘Ulyā,Gōṟghalake ‘Ulyā,Gūrghalak-e ‘Olyā,گورغلک علیا, Gōrghalak-e ‘Ulyā

Gorghalak-e `Ulya

Welcome to the Gorghalak-e `Ulya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōrghalak-e ‘Ulyā. See Gorghalak-e `Ulya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōrghalak-e ‘Ulyā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gorghalak-e `Ulya
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.52854/66.05802
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:00
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Gorghalak-e `Ulya
  •  
Places near Gorghalak-e `Ulya
Gōrghalak-e ‘Ulyā (0 km) Gōrghalak-e Suflá (1.2 km) Chal (2.4 km) Sar-e Sōkhtah (3.6 km) Munār (4.4 km) Kūlah (5.3 km) Kushk-e ‘Askar Bēg (5.5 km) Nāw-e Qabristān (5.6 km) Sar-e Sōkhtah (5.6 km) Kōlah-ye Sayyidān (5.8 km) Sar-e Shurāwak (5.9 km) Dahan-e Shurāwak (6.3 km) Kūlah (6.3 km) Sang Zard (6.3 km) Dēwkān (6.5 km) Qal‘ahchah (7 km) Vazi (7 km) Qizil (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Gorghalak-e `Ulya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gorghalak-e `Ulya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gorghalak-e `Ulya, Afghanistan