Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Gulzar

Map of Band-e Gulzar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Golzar,Band-e Golzār,Band-e Gulzar,Band-e Gulzār,Bande Gulzar,Baṉde Gulzāṟ,Khrebet Gul'zar,Khrebet Gul’zar,بند گلزار, Band-e Gulzār

Band-e Gulzar

Welcome to the Band-e Gulzar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Gulzār. See Band-e Gulzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Gulzār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e Gulzar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3036 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:28
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Band-e Gulzar
Places near Band-e Gulzar

Online Dating

Band-e Gulzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Gulzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Gulzar, Afghanistan