-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Gul Banah

Map of Band-e Gul Banah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Golbaneh,Band-e Golbāneh,Band-e Gul Banah,Band-e Gul Bānah,Bande Gulbana,Banḏe Gulbāna,بند گل بانه, Band-e Gul Bānah

Band-e Gul Banah

Welcome to the Band-e Gul Banah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Gul Bānah. See Band-e Gul Banah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Gul Bānah area. This placemark was added 2002-07-02.

Map of Band-e Gul Banah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.72599/65.2093
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:21
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Band-e Gul Banah
  •  
Places near Band-e Gul Banah
Bōstānak (8.1 km) Kharah-ye Ghālbozā (8.3 km) Jiling (9.7 km) Bandar Ghūnak (10.1 km) Jar-e Chuqur (11.1 km) Seh Gōshak (12.8 km) Shāristay (13.6 km) Qāl-e Sang (13.9 km) Kōchah-ye Girdak (14.1 km) Pālayj (14.6 km) Izīr (14.6 km) Khwājah Ghār (14.6 km) Paytāw (14.7 km) Sar-e Kānsī (14.9 km) Riẕā Murdah (15.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Adham (15.2 km) Sar Pal (15.4 km) Sar-e Pal (15.6 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Gul Banah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Gul Banah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Gul Banah, Afghanistan