-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gul-Amir

Map of Gul-Amir Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gol Amir,Gol Amīr,Gul-Amir,Gul-Amīr,Gul-amir,Gul-amīṟ,گل امیر, Gul-Amīr

Gul-Amir

Welcome to the Gul-Amir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gul-Amīr. See Gul-Amir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gul-Amīr area. This placemark was added 2002-07-01.

Map of Gul-Amir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.68728/64.83767
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:50
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Gul-Amir
  •  
Places near Gul-Amir

Online Dating

Gul-Amir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gul-Amir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gul-Amir, Afghanistan