-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Gurgi

Map of Koh-e Gurgi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Gurgi,Koh-e Gurgi,Kohe Gurgi,Kohe Guṟgi,Kuh-e Gorgi,Kōh-e Gurgī,Kūh-e Gorgī,کوه گرگی, Kōh-e Gurgī

Koh-e Gurgi

Welcome to the Koh-e Gurgi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gurgī. See Koh-e Gurgi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gurgī area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Koh-e Gurgi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.28878/64.39124
  • Altitude: 2687 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:29
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gurgi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Gurgi
Istowān (1.9 km) Khuramī (4.4 km) Dēwālak (5.5 km) Darzāb (5.7 km) Kaj Jōy (5.7 km) Qishlāq-e Mullāhā (5.8 km) Qishlāq-e Maḩalah (5.9 km) Nahr-e Khushk (5.9 km) Sang-e Luch (7.1 km) Sar Shār (7.3 km) Zilirgak (7.3 km) Sar Wara’īn (7.9 km) Ta‘īn (8.3 km) Pīāzī (8.7 km) Sarmāzōr (9.1 km) Panj Charāgh (9.5 km) Qishlāq-e Khwājahhā (9.8 km) Shikhlā’ī (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Gurgi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Gurgi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gurgi, Afghanistan