-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gurg `Ali

Map of Gurg `Ali Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gorg`ali,Gorg‘alī,Gurg `Ali,Gurg ‘Alī,Gurg`ali,Gurgali,Guṟg‘ali,گرگ علی, Gurg ‘Alī

Gurg `Ali

Welcome to the Gurg `Ali google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gurg ‘Alī. See Gurg `Ali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gurg ‘Alī area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Gurg `Ali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.66984/64.78737
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:24
  • Sunrise: 06:47
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Gurg `Ali
  •  
Places near Gurg `Ali
Gurg ‘Alī (0 km) Qalandar (1.7 km) Shōrtughay (2.1 km) Jāy-e Moghul (2.9 km) Khowāl (3.9 km) Zērah-Tangī Nowrak (4.4 km) Zīrtang-e Nowrak (4.8 km) Nāychah (5.3 km) Awtak (5.8 km) Dahān-e Kākarī (6 km) Pasāband (6.5 km) Jidgah (7.3 km) Jowīr (7.7 km) Mazārghōl (8 km) Khūk Kushtah (8.3 km) Shāwar (8.3 km) Dū Sang (8.6 km) Kowshī (9 km)

Online Dating

Gurg `Ali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gurg `Ali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gurg `Ali, Afghanistan