-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gurgak

Map of Gurgak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gorgak,Gurgak,Guṟgak,گرگک, Gurgak

Gurgak

Welcome to the Gurgak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gurgak. See Gurgak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gurgak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gurgak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.55641/64.93056
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:09
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Gurgak
  •  
Places near Gurgak
Gurgak (0 km) Jar-e Siyāh (2.3 km) Khāristān (2.3 km) Chāh Āw (2.6 km) Barah Khānah (2.9 km) Kamarak (4.2 km) Raẕā Kushtah (4.4 km) Kalah-ye Mal (4.6 km) Sar-e Tangī (4.6 km) Ghūkakzār (4.7 km) Shāh Baydak-e Pā’īn (5 km) Gāsh-e Sangī (5 km) Khwājah Sowz Pōsh (5.1 km) Tīlak (5.1 km) Tīlak (5.5 km) Jar-e Surkh (5.6 km) Hazārah Gak (6 km) Kushkak (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Gurgak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gurgak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gurgak, Afghanistan