Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Gumbad

Map of Jar-e Gumbad Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Gumbad,Darrahe Gumbad,Darrahe Gumbaḏ,Gumbad,Jar-e Gonbad,Jar-e Gumbad,Jare Gumbad,Jaṟe Gumbaḏ,جر گمبد,درۀ گمبد, Jar-e Gumbad

Jar-e Gumbad

Welcome to the Jar-e Gumbad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Gumbad. See Jar-e Gumbad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Gumbad area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar-e Gumbad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:07
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Jar-e Gumbad
Places near Jar-e Gumbad

Online Dating

Jar-e Gumbad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Gumbad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Gumbad, Afghanistan