-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gumbad

Map of Gumbad Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gonbad,Gumbad,Gumbaḏ,گمبد, Gumbad

Gumbad

Welcome to the Gumbad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gumbad. See Gumbad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gumbad area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Gumbad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.82598/65.28523
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:30
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Gumbad
  •  
Places near Gumbad
Gumbad (0 km) Dahān-e Tujī (1.3 km) Kham-e Mastān (1.7 km) Shash Kharwārī (3 km) Dahān-e Now Galah (3.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kham-e Būlāq (4.3 km) Ghōljūtū (5 km) Dahān-e Būm (5 km) Takhtōrmah (5.3 km) Saybak-e Pā’īn (5.8 km) Saybak-e Bālā (6.5 km) Gharakundah (7.2 km) Sōkhtah (7.4 km) Kaj (7.8 km) Kadalak (7.9 km) Zayr-e Tangī Būm (7.9 km) Nāwah-ye Garmzār (7.9 km) Saybak-e Bālā (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Gumbad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gumbad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gumbad, Afghanistan