-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gol Kowtal

Map of Gol Kowtal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gol Kowtal,Gul Kotal,Gul Pass,Kotal-i-Gul, Gol Kowtal

Gol Kowtal

Welcome to the Gol Kowtal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gol Kowtal. See Gol Kowtal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gol Kowtal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gol Kowtal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.75/65.23333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:40
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Gol Kowtal
  •  
Places near Gol Kowtal

Online Dating

Gol Kowtal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gol Kowtal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gol Kowtal, Afghanistan