-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gul Banah

Map of Gul Banah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darrahe Gulbana,Darreh-ye Golbaneh,Darreh-ye Golbāneh,Gul Banah,Gul Bānah,Gulbana,Gulbāna,گل بانه,Ḏaṟṟahe Gulbāna, Gul Bānah

Gul Banah

Welcome to the Gul Banah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gul Bānah. See Gul Banah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gul Bānah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gul Banah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.76878/65.31062
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:00
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Gul Banah
  •  
Places near Gul Banah
Jiling (0.9 km) Izīr (4.2 km) Qāl-e Sang (6 km) Shāristay (7 km) Tūmanay (7.1 km) Paytāw (7.1 km) Kōchah-ye Girdak (7.2 km) Sar-e Ghalmīn (7.4 km) Shahr-e Khurū (7.5 km) Sar Pal (8 km) Āwdak (10.4 km) Kushk (10.6 km) Āwdak-e Khōrd (12.9 km) Khalay (12.9 km) Şadman (12.9 km) Nar Kōh (13.6 km) Pālayj (13.7 km) Mullā Bābā (14 km)

Online Dating

Gul Banah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gul Banah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gul Banah, Afghanistan