-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Gudarpam

Map of Band-e Gudarpam Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Godarpam,Band-e Gudarpam,Gora Gudarpam,بند گدرپم, Band-e Gudarpam

Band-e Gudarpam

Welcome to the Band-e Gudarpam google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Gudarpam. See Band-e Gudarpam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Gudarpam area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Band-e Gudarpam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.14085/64.66861
  • Altitude: 2655 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:33
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Band-e Gudarpam
  •  
Places near Band-e Gudarpam
Galah Bayd (5.5 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (6.4 km) Barkhūl (6.5 km) Barkhōl (7.1 km) Barkhūl (7.2 km) Barkhōl (7.2 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (7.7 km) Ḩowẕ-e Bangī (9.1 km) Shahīdān (9.6 km) Shahīdān (10.2 km) Gird-Hōlang (10.8 km) Dū Laīnah (10.9 km) Yōrt-e Naz̧ar (11.3 km) Jar-e Ramaẕān (11.9 km) Shēlah-ye Gulistān (12.6 km) Qarghah Nāw (12.9 km) Masjid-e Nigār (13.7 km) Jōy-e Sabz (13.9 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Gudarpam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Gudarpam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Gudarpam, Afghanistan