-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gijam

Map of Gijam Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gijam,Gījam,گجم, Gijam

Gijam

Welcome to the Gijam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gijam. See Gijam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gijam area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gijam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.34089/63.54393
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:18
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Gijam
  •  
Places near Gijam
Gijam (0 km) Kōtal (1 km) Qaryah-ye Kishtwāj (2.6 km) Kajārī (2.9 km) Nalows (4.7 km) Gird Kholah (6.2 km) Qaryah-ye Rabāţā (6.7 km) Qaryah-ye Shahrārī (6.9 km) Lughun (7.3 km) Qaryah-ye Nizhdāwah (7.9 km) Barbaz (7.9 km) Kaf Taskī (8.3 km) Qaryah-ye Chōrmah (8.6 km) Qaryah-ye Kāf Tistī (9.4 km) Bayrī (9.5 km) Barāz Lughun (10 km) Qaryah-ye Sar Bōy (10.3 km)

Online Dating

Gijam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gijam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gijam, Afghanistan