Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ghorka'i

Map of Ghorka'i Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghorka'i,Ghowrka'i,Ghowrka’ī,Ghurka'i,Ghōrka’ī,Ghōṟka’i,Ghūrka’ī,Gorkan,ghwrky,غوركی,غورکئی, Ghōrka’ī


Welcome to the Ghorka'i google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōrka’ī. See Ghorka'i photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōrka’ī area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Ghorka'i
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:32
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Ghorka'i
Places near Ghorka'i

Online Dating

Ghorka'i Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghorka'i, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghorka'i, Afghanistan