-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gorikha

Map of Gorikha Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghoriha,Ghuriha,Ghōrīhā,Ghōṟihā,Ghūrīhā,Gorikha,غوریها, Gorikha

Gorikha

Welcome to the Gorikha google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gorikha. See Gorikha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gorikha area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gorikha
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.5113/64.43753
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:42
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Gorikha
  •  
Places near Gorikha

Online Dating

Gorikha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gorikha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gorikha, Afghanistan