-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ghurghuri

Map of Ghurghuri Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghurghori,Ghurghuri,Ghurghurī,Ghuṟghoṟi,غرغری, Ghurghurī

Ghurghuri

Welcome to the Ghurghuri google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghurghurī. See Ghurghuri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghurghurī area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Ghurghuri
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.85918/65.18298
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:43
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Ghurghuri
  •  
Places near Ghurghuri

Online Dating

Ghurghuri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghurghuri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghurghuri, Afghanistan