Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ghund-e Sang

Map of Ghund-e Sang Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chunde Sang,Chundey Sang,Chūnḏey Sang,Ghund-e Sang,Ghunde Sang,Ghundey Sang,Ghunḏe Sang,Ghunḏey Sang,Ghūnḏ-e Sang,غوند سنگ, Ghūnḏ-e Sang

Ghund-e Sang

Welcome to the Ghund-e Sang google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghūnḏ-e Sang. See Ghund-e Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghūnḏ-e Sang area. This placemark was added 2002-07-12.

Map of Ghund-e Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:17
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:24
Wiki articles near Ghund-e Sang
Places near Ghund-e Sang
Dahan-e Khūk Nāwah (4.7 km) Dahan-e Ghūndêy Sang (4.9 km) Dahan-e Khāk-e Yārak (6.4 km) Ghūnḏ-e Sang (7.1 km) Dahan-e Sayyid Qadam (7.4 km) Mutah Dēwāl (8.9 km) Duzdān (9.3 km) Chihil (9.6 km) Ghārak-e Suflá (9.8 km) Ghārak-e Suflá (11 km) Duzdān (11.7 km) Khāk-e Surkh (11.9 km) Burj (12.9 km) Dahān-e Dūzdān (13.3 km) Nakhshī (13.3 km) Dēwānagak (14 km) Dēwāl Safēd (14.3 km) Sālār (14.6 km)

Online Dating

Ghund-e Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghund-e Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghund-e Sang, Afghanistan