Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Wilayat-e Ghor

Map of Wilayat-e Ghor Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghowr, Wilāyat-e Ghōr

Wilayat-e Ghor

Welcome to the Wilayat-e Ghor google satellite map! This first-order administrative division is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wilāyat-e Ghōr. See Wilayat-e Ghor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wilāyat-e Ghōr area. This placemark was added 2010-12-02.

Map of Wilayat-e Ghor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:50
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Wilayat-e Ghor
Places near Wilayat-e Ghor

Online Dating

Wilayat-e Ghor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wilayat-e Ghor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wilayat-e Ghor, Afghanistan