-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Ghuk

Map of Band-e Ghuk Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Ghuk,Band-e Ghūk,Ghouk,Pereval Guk,بند غوک, Band-e Ghūk

Band-e Ghuk

Welcome to the Band-e Ghuk google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Ghūk. See Band-e Ghuk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Ghūk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Band-e Ghuk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.24207/64.43222
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:14
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Band-e Ghuk
  •  
Places near Band-e Ghuk
‘Alamchū (5.2 km) Iskaychak (5.8 km) Puni (6.7 km) Gurgāw (7.7 km) Dahane (7.8 km) Dahān-e Gazak (8.2 km) Jangalak (8.2 km) Garmāb (8.5 km) Amrūtak (9.7 km) Dahān-e Garmāb (10 km) Gharghanow (10.2 km) Sar Chashmah (11.8 km) Pāy Kōtal (11.9 km) Kunda’ī Sōkhtah (12.1 km) Iskaych (12.4 km) Shirījah-ye Bālā (13.3 km) Ghōk (13.8 km) Ispizāw (13.9 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Ghuk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Ghuk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Ghuk, Afghanistan