Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gholmast

Map of Gholmast Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gholmast,Ghulmast,Ghōlmast,Ghūlmast,غول مست, Ghōlmast


Welcome to the Gholmast google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōlmast. See Gholmast photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōlmast area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gholmast
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:27
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Gholmast
Places near Gholmast

Online Dating

Gholmast Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gholmast, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gholmast, Afghanistan