Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Ghulaman

Map of Koh-e Ghulaman Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ghulaman,Kohe Gholaman,Kuh-e Gholaman,Kōh-e Ghulāmān,Kōhe Gholaman,Kūh-e Gholaman,کوه غلامان, Kōh-e Ghulāmān

Koh-e Ghulaman

Welcome to the Koh-e Ghulaman google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ghulāmān. See Koh-e Ghulaman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ghulāmān area. This placemark was added 2003-09-17.

Map of Koh-e Ghulaman
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3314 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:41
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ghulaman
Places near Koh-e Ghulaman

Online Dating

Koh-e Ghulaman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Ghulaman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ghulaman, Afghanistan