Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Ghulamak

Map of Koh-e Ghulamak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Gulyamak,Koh-e Ghulamak,Kohe Gholamak,Kohe Gholāmak,Kuh-e Gholamak,Kōh-e Ghulāmak,Kūh-e Gholāmak,کوه غلامک, Kōh-e Ghulāmak

Koh-e Ghulamak

Welcome to the Koh-e Ghulamak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ghulāmak. See Koh-e Ghulamak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ghulāmak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Ghulamak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2933 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:53
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ghulamak
Places near Koh-e Ghulamak

Online Dating

Koh-e Ghulamak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Ghulamak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ghulamak, Afghanistan