Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Ghok

Map of Jar-e Ghok Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghuk,Gok,Jar-e Ghok,Jar-e Ghuk,Jar-e Ghōk,Jar-e Ghūk,Jare Ghok,Jare Ghowk,Jaṟe Ghōk,جر غوک,غک, Jar-e Ghōk

Jar-e Ghok

Welcome to the Jar-e Ghok google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ghōk. See Jar-e Ghok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ghōk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar-e Ghok
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:14
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ghok
Places near Jar-e Ghok

Online Dating

Jar-e Ghok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Ghok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ghok, Afghanistan