-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ghowsi

Map of Ghowsi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghowsi,Ghows̄ī,غوثی, Ghows̄ī

Ghowsi

Welcome to the Ghowsi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghows̄ī. See Ghowsi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghows̄ī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Ghowsi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.8694/63.53558
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:12
  • Sunrise: 06:46
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Ghowsi
  •  
Places near Ghowsi
Mullā Dīn Muḩammad (4.2 km) Tay Band (5.5 km) Dahan-e Tangī (5.8 km) Azowjah (6.2 km) Khamgal (6.3 km) Lālah Saynī (6.4 km) Owchah (6.9 km) Khākchah (7 km) Andaṟish Bay (7.3 km) Āstāneh (7.3 km) Mughūl (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Ghowsi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghowsi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghowsi, Afghanistan