Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ghowmazar

Map of Ghowmazar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gavmazar,Ghabmazar,Ghawmazar,Ghawmazāṟ,Ghowmazar,Ghowmazār,Ghābmazār,غومزار, Ghowmazār


Welcome to the Ghowmazar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghowmazār. See Ghowmazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghowmazār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Ghowmazar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:37
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Ghowmazar
Places near Ghowmazar

Online Dating

Ghowmazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghowmazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghowmazar, Afghanistan