-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gharibshan

Map of Gharibshan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gharibsah,Gharibshah,Gharibshan,Gharībshāh,Gharībshān,Gharībšāh,غریبشان, Gharībshān

Gharibshan

Welcome to the Gharibshan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gharībshān. See Gharibshan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gharībshān area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Gharibshan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.50836/65.30901
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:05
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Gharibshan
  •  
Places near Gharibshan

Online Dating

Gharibshan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gharibshan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gharibshan, Afghanistan