Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gharghatak

Map of Gharghatak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gargatak,Gharghatak,غرغتک, Gharghatak


Welcome to the Gharghatak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gharghatak. See Gharghatak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gharghatak area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Gharghatak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:25
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Gharghatak
Places near Gharghatak

Online Dating

Gharghatak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gharghatak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gharghatak, Afghanistan