Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gharghat

Map of Gharghat Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gharghat,Ghaṟghat,غرغت, Gharghat


Welcome to the Gharghat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gharghat. See Gharghat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gharghat area. This placemark was added 2002-07-12.

Map of Gharghat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:25
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Gharghat
Places near Gharghat
Gharghat (0 km) Dahan-e Gird Bayd (2.2 km) Khulushkī (3.7 km) Surkh Nāw (3.8 km) Siyāh Chōb (4.3 km) Saghāwah (4.9 km) Qaryah-ye Jamāl (5.4 km) Lukah-ye Surkh (5.9 km) Dēwār-e Yār Khān (7.5 km) Ātōsang (8.8 km) Saybak (9 km) Khōshāmad (10.2 km) Āb Parān (10.9 km) Khanjar (11 km) Bēlow (12.5 km) Qishlāq-e Tīrdowān (12.5 km)

Online Dating

Gharghat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gharghat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gharghat, Afghanistan