-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ghargharow

Map of Ghargharow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gargarav,Ghargharab,Ghargharaw,Ghargharow,Ghargharāb,Ghaṟghaṟaw,ghrghrab,غرغراب,غرغرو, Ghargharow

Ghargharow

Welcome to the Ghargharow google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghargharow. See Ghargharow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghargharow area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Ghargharow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.42969/64.87028
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:48
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Ghargharow
  •  
Places near Ghargharow
Ghargharow (0 km) Sar-e Ghargharow (1.3 km) Sar-e Dasht (2.3 km) Kīchak (3 km) Fālayzī (3.5 km) ‘Alamchōb (3.9 km) Dahān-e Ghargharow (4.5 km) Kōkanah (5.7 km) Alamchugh (5.8 km) Dahān-e Kaḏalak (7.3 km) Dahān-e Ōtkal (7.9 km) Ōkar (8 km) Dahān-e Sōkhtah (8.5 km) Iskowchah (8.5 km) Sōkhtah (8.6 km) Kashkar (8.8 km) Dēwālak (9.3 km) Shāh Jōy (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Ghargharow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghargharow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghargharow, Afghanistan