-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gharghanow

Map of Gharghanow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garganav,Gharghanaw,Gharghanow,Ghargharnab,Ghargharnāb,Gharghehnaw,Gharghehnāw,Ghaṟghanaw,Ghaṟghaṟnāb,غرغرناب,غرغنو, Gharghanow

Gharghanow

Welcome to the Gharghanow google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gharghanow. See Gharghanow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gharghanow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Gharghanow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.21952/64.53955
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:33
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Gharghanow
  •  
Places near Gharghanow

Online Dating

Gharghanow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gharghanow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gharghanow, Afghanistan