-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ghar-e Bala

Map of Ghar-e Bala Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghar-e Bala,Ghār-e Bālā,Ghāṟ-e Bālā,غار بالا, Ghār-e Bālā

Ghar-e Bala

Welcome to the Ghar-e Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghār-e Bālā. See Ghar-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghār-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Ghar-e Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.52427/64.6029
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:32
  • Sunrise: 05:31
  • Sunset: 18:49
Wiki articles near Ghar-e Bala
  •  
Places near Ghar-e Bala
Ghār-e Bālā (0 km) Qishlāq-e Kuhnah (1.5 km) Buzghālah Khōrak (3.6 km) Jowlāghak (5.5 km) Jar-e Chuqur (7 km) Sīrzār (7.9 km) Qishlāq-e Arbāb-Shīrīn (8.2 km) Dahān-e Jar-e Chuqur (8.2 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩājī ‘Abdulḩakīm (8.6 km) Baydān (8.6 km) Tangīā (9.3 km) Sīrzār (10.1 km) Dēwālak (10.3 km) Shākh-e Malōn (10.3 km) Ma‘jarkandah (10.9 km) Siyāh Sang (11.2 km) Mīānah Sangah (11.7 km) Shōrak (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Ghar-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghar-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghar-e Bala, Afghanistan