Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Gharak

Map of Koh-e Gharak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Garak,Koh-e Gharak,Koh-e Yaman,Kohe Gharak,Kohe Ghāṟak,Kohe Yaman,Kohe Yāmān,Kuh-e Gharak,Kōh-e Ghārak,Kōh-e Yāmān,Kūh-e Ghārak,Yaman,Yāmān,kwh ghark,كوهٔ غارك,کوه غارک,کوه یامان, Kōh-e Ghārak

Koh-e Gharak

Welcome to the Koh-e Gharak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ghārak. See Koh-e Gharak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ghārak area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Koh-e Gharak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3010 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:18
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gharak
Places near Koh-e Gharak

Online Dating

Koh-e Gharak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Gharak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gharak, Afghanistan