-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Gharak

Map of Band-e Gharak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Gharak,Band-e Ghārak,Gory Garak,بند غارک, Band-e Ghārak

Band-e Gharak

Welcome to the Band-e Gharak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Ghārak. See Band-e Gharak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Ghārak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e Gharak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.40733/65.69651
  • Altitude: 2965 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:38
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Band-e Gharak
  •  
Places near Band-e Gharak

Online Dating

Band-e Gharak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Gharak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Gharak, Afghanistan