Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gharak

Map of Gharak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garak,Gharak,Ghārak,غارک, Ghārak


Welcome to the Gharak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghārak. See Gharak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghārak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gharak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:09
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Gharak
Places near Gharak

Online Dating

Gharak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gharak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gharak, Afghanistan