-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Ghar

Map of Koh-e Ghar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ghar,Kohe Ghar,Kohe Ghāṟ,Kuh-e Ghar,Kōh-e Ghār,Kūh-e Ghār,کوه غار, Kōh-e Ghār

Koh-e Ghar

Welcome to the Koh-e Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ghār. See Koh-e Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ghār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.51798/64.53452
  • Altitude: 3002 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:33
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ghar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ghar
Qishlāq-e Kuhnah (5 km) Baydān (6.3 km) Ghār-e Bālā (6.3 km) Siyāh Sang (7.7 km) Qishlāq-e Arbāb-Shīrīn (9 km) Sīrzār (9.2 km) Buzghālah Khōrak (9.6 km) Shamōrghak (9.9 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩājī ‘Abdulḩakīm (10.3 km) Jowlāghak (11.3 km) Sīrzār (11.3 km) Ghow (11.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Afẕal (12.3 km) Jar-e Chuqur (13.2 km) Dahān-e Jar-e Chuqur (13.8 km) Darah-ye Chambar (14.4 km) Bahr-e Yār (14.4 km) Qudugh (14.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ghar, Afghanistan