-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Ghalmiran

Map of Koh-e Ghalmiran Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Gal'miran,Gora Gal’miran,Koh-e Ghalmiran,Kohe Ghalmiran,Kohe Ghālmiṟān,Kuh-e Ghalmiran,Kōh-e Ghālmīrān,Kūh-e Ghālmīrān,کوه غالمیران, Kōh-e Ghālmīrān

Koh-e Ghalmiran

Welcome to the Koh-e Ghalmiran google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ghālmīrān. See Koh-e Ghalmiran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ghālmīrān area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Koh-e Ghalmiran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.87564/64.93224
  • Altitude: 2910 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:25
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ghalmiran
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ghalmiran

Online Dating

Koh-e Ghalmiran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ghalmiran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ghalmiran, Afghanistan