-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Ghal Khirs

Map of Koh-e Ghal Khirs Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Gal'khirsk,Gora Gal’khirsk,Koh-e Ghal Khirs,Kohe Ghalkers,Kohe Ghalkhers,Kohe Ghālkeṟs,Kohe Ghālkheṟs,Kuh-e Ghalkers,Kuh-e Ghalkhers,Kōh-e Ghāl Khirs,Kūh-e Ghālkers,Kūh-e Ghālkhers,کوه غال خرس, Kōh-e Ghāl Khirs

Koh-e Ghal Khirs

Welcome to the Koh-e Ghal Khirs google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ghāl Khirs. See Koh-e Ghal Khirs photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ghāl Khirs area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Koh-e Ghal Khirs
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.67743/64.66334
  • Altitude: 3160 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:20
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ghal Khirs
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ghal Khirs

Online Dating

Koh-e Ghal Khirs Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ghal Khirs, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ghal Khirs, Afghanistan