Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ghalak

Map of Ghalak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghalak,Ghālak,غالک, Ghālak


Welcome to the Ghalak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghālak. See Ghalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghālak area. This placemark was added 2002-07-01.

Map of Ghalak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:59
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Ghalak
Places near Ghalak

Online Dating

Ghalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghalak, Afghanistan