-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gerd Koh

Map of Gerd Koh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gerd Koh,Gerd Kōh,Gerdkoh,Gerdkuh,Gerdkūh,Geṟḏkoh,Gora Girdkokh, Gerd Kōh

Gerd Koh

Welcome to the Gerd Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gerd Kōh. See Gerd Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gerd Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gerd Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.74472/66.11611
  • Altitude: 3671 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:15
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Gerd Koh
  •  
Places near Gerd Koh

Online Dating

Gerd Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gerd Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gerd Koh, Afghanistan