Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Girdkhinj

Map of Girdkhinj Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gerdkhenj,Girdkhinj,Gora Girdkhindzh,گردخنج, Girdkhinj


Welcome to the Girdkhinj google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Girdkhinj. See Girdkhinj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Girdkhinj area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Girdkhinj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2990 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:48
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Girdkhinj
Places near Girdkhinj

Online Dating

Girdkhinj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Girdkhinj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Girdkhinj, Afghanistan