-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Girdholang

Map of Girdholang Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gerdholang,Gerdhulang,Gerdhūlang,Geṟḏhōlang,Girdholang,Girdhōlang,Girdkholang,گردهولنگ, Girdhōlang

Girdholang

Welcome to the Girdholang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Girdhōlang. See Girdholang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Girdhōlang area. This placemark was added 2005-10-28.

Map of Girdholang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.09344/64.19188
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:49
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:30
Wiki articles near Girdholang
  •  
Places near Girdholang

Online Dating

Girdholang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Girdholang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Girdholang, Afghanistan