Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gilsurkha

Map of Gilsurkha Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gelsorkha,Gelsorkhā,Gelsurkha,Gelsuṟkhā,Gilsurkha,Gilsurkhā,Til'surkha,Til’surkha,گلسرخا, Gilsurkhā


Welcome to the Gilsurkha google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gilsurkhā. See Gilsurkha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gilsurkhā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Gilsurkha
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:53
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Gilsurkha
Places near Gilsurkha

Online Dating

Gilsurkha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gilsurkha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gilsurkha, Afghanistan