Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gowakzar

Map of Gowakzar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gawakzar,Gawakzäṟ,Gowakzar,Gowakzār,گوک زار, Gowakzār


Welcome to the Gowakzar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gowakzār. See Gowakzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gowakzār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gowakzar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:12
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Gowakzar
Places near Gowakzar

Online Dating

Gowakzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gowakzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gowakzar, Afghanistan