Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gow Murdah

Map of Gow Murdah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gawmurda,Gow Murdah,Gāwmuṟḏa,Sela-i-Gawmurda,Shaylah-ye Gaw Murdah,Shaylah-ye Gāw Murdah,Shelah-e Gavmordeh,Shēlah-e Gāvmordeh,S̄ēla-i-Gawmuṟḏa,شیلۀ گاو مرده,گاو مرده, Gow Murdah

Gow Murdah

Welcome to the Gow Murdah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gow Murdah. See Gow Murdah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gow Murdah area. This placemark was added 2002-07-12.

Map of Gow Murdah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:34
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Gow Murdah
Places near Gow Murdah

Online Dating

Gow Murdah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gow Murdah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gow Murdah, Afghanistan