Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gowdarah

Map of Gowdarah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gavdarreh,Gawdarrah,Gawḏaṟṟah,Gowdarah,Gudarah,Gāvdarreh,گدره,گودره, Gowdarah


Welcome to the Gowdarah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gowdarah. See Gowdarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gowdarah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gowdarah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:44
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Gowdarah
Places near Gowdarah

Online Dating

Gowdarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gowdarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gowdarah, Afghanistan