-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Gashak

Map of Jar-e Gashak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gashak,Jar-e Gashak,Jar-e Gāshak,Jare Gasak,Jare Gāšak,جر گاشک, Jar-e Gāshak

Jar-e Gashak

Welcome to the Jar-e Gashak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Gāshak. See Jar-e Gashak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Gāshak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar-e Gashak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.46638/64.54855
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:23
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Jar-e Gashak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Gashak
Baydān (0.5 km) Siyāh Sang (3.2 km) Sīrzār (4.8 km) Sīrzār (6.2 km) Shamōrghak (6.5 km) Qishlāq-e Kuhnah (7.8 km) Ghār-e Bālā (8.1 km) Ghow (9.3 km) Usṯūwah (9.6 km) Mīānah Sangah (10.8 km) Tangī Kowdak (10.9 km) Usṯūwah (11.5 km) Monār-e Jām (11.5 km) Buzghālah Khōrak (11.5 km) Pāy-e Ōshān (11.6 km) Jām (11.8 km) Shirījah-ye Pā’īn (13 km) Jowlāghak (13.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Gashak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Gashak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Gashak, Afghanistan