Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gashak

Map of Gashak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gasak,Gashak,Gora Goshak,Gāshak,Gāšak,گاشک, Gāshak


Welcome to the Gashak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gāshak. See Gashak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gāshak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gashak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2636 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:23
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Gashak
Places near Gashak

Online Dating

Gashak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gashak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gashak, Afghanistan