-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Garmawak

Map of Koh-e Garmawak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Garmavak,Koh-e Garmawak,Kohe Garmawak,Kohe Gaṟmāwak,Kuh-e Garmabak,Kōh-e Garmāwak,Kūh-e Garmābak,کوه گرماوک, Kōh-e Garmāwak

Koh-e Garmawak

Welcome to the Koh-e Garmawak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Garmāwak. See Koh-e Garmawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Garmāwak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Garmawak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.23105/64.98068
  • Altitude: 3314 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:26
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Garmawak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Garmawak
Garmāwak (3.5 km) Galah Bayd (4.3 km) Dēwāl Safēd (7.1 km) Chashmah-ye Garmāb (8 km) Madḩan (8 km) Sirzār (8.8 km) Shaykhābād (10.1 km) Galah Āsyā (10.2 km) Birinjī (11.5 km) Nakhshī (12.1 km) Dahān-e Ḩūtō-Burūt (12.7 km) Gharhā-ye Tarbolāgh (13.4 km) Gōr Zārak (13.5 km) Ghārak-e Suflá (14.5 km) Ḩūtō-Burūt (14.5 km) Ghūnḏ-e Sang (14.8 km) Khushnow (15 km) Shākh Jōy (15.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Garmawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Garmawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Garmawak, Afghanistan